Common Name: Pomegranate | Scientific Name: Punicum Granatum

Family Name: Punicaceae

Introduction

Though experiencing a renaissance in interest, for a long list of very modern reasons, the pomegranate is one of our most ancient fruits. It is native to the home of several ancient civilizations, the pomegranate factored into ancient life…..and maintaining vibrant health life!



Disclaimer:The author makes no guarantees as to the the curative effect of any herb or tonic on this website, and no visitor should attempt to use any of the information herein provided as treatment for any illness, weakness, or disease without first consulting a physician or health care provider. Pregnant women should always consult first with a health care professional before taking any treatment.

COPYRIGHT 2010-2014 DOCTORSCHAR.COM