Common Name: Fenugreek | Scientific Name: Trigonella Foenum Graecum

Family Name: Leguminosae

Introduction

Fenugreek is a member of the bean family used to make the body stronger and increase vitality. Both the leaf and the seed have factored into stay well regimes since the day of the Bible and backwards. This one seems especially good for woman, as it packs hormones that seem to mimic female hormones.



Disclaimer:The author makes no guarantees as to the the curative effect of any herb or tonic on this website, and no visitor should attempt to use any of the information herein provided as treatment for any illness, weakness, or disease without first consulting a physician or health care provider. Pregnant women should always consult first with a health care professional before taking any treatment.

COPYRIGHT 2010-2014 DOCTORSCHAR.COM